Hospital Family

Consultants/Ophtalmologists
1 Dr. Induprasad Dhungel Ophthalmologist
2 Dr. Dakki Sherpa Glaucoma Specialist
3 Dr. Kiran Shakya Vitreo-retina Specialist
4 Dr. Pooja Karki Orbit and Oculoplastic Surgeon
5 Dr. Neyaz Kausar Mikarani Glaucoma Specialist
6 Dr. Archana Sharma Glaucoma Specialist
7 Dr. Chandramaya Gurung Pediatric Ophthalmologist
8 Dr. Dr. Poonam Shrestha Ophthalmologist
9 Dr. Reeta Rajbhandari Ophthalmologist
10 Dr. Pratikshya Amatya Ophthalmologist
Administration
1 Daman Bahadur Ghale Chief Executive Officer
2 Ramesh Prasad Adhikari Administrative Officer
3 Kedar Karki Medical Record Officer
4 Rabindra Prasad Shrestha Account Officer
5 Aayush Joshi Bio-medical Engineer
6 Karna Deshar Computer Operator
7 Namrata Karn Accountant
8 Sangita Devkota Librarian
9 Badri Maharjan Recorder
10 Parsuram Humagain Recorder
11 Hareram Ghimire Maintenance Assistant
12 Yaggya Bdr. Karki Vision Screener
13 Shyam Dahal Peon Supervision
14 Sano Kaji Mahat Electrician
15 Raju Maharjan Electrician
16 Padam Bdr. Neupane Security Guard
17 Lanka Singh Tamang Driver
18 Sher Bdr. Karki Driver
20 Meera Maghiya Housekeeper
19 Usha Maghiya Housekeeper
20 Santa Lal Pode Sweeper
21 Min Babu Dhyola Sweeper
22 Saroj K.C. Peon
23 Mohan Bdr. Umara Peon
24 Dinesh Pulami Peon
Operation Theater
1 Amarawati Siwakoti Sr. A.N.N.
2 Keshav Devkota Ophthalmic Assistant
3 Prajina Wagle Staff Nurse
4 Diluwa Tamang Nursing Attendant
5 Dhan Bdr. Mahato Peon
6 Purna Bdr. Tamang Gardener
Out Patient Department (OPD)
1 Nirmala Shakya Sr. Staff Nurse
2 Sharada Dangol Sr. A.N.M.
3 Sita Gautam Nursing Attendant
4 Bhima Thapa Nursing Attendant
5 Padam Nepali Sweeper
6 Shivahari Raya Peon
7 Mitha Kumari Rai Sweeper
Special Clinic
1 Meghu Kumari Bista Sister
2 Arun Prasad Dhungana Optometrist
3 Anita Shrestha Sr. A.N.M.
4 Bhuwan Giri Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Saraswoti Chaudhary Nursing Attendant
Refraction
1 Bina Basnet Ophthalmic Assistant
2 Yangla Dongla Sherpa Ophthalmic Assistant
3 Sabita Risal Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Kalyan Dhungana Ophthalmic Assistant
4 Krishan Kumar Kafle Ophthalmic Assistant
5 Sujata Shrestha Ophthalmic Assistant
6 Rajendar Giri Peon
In Patient Ward
1 Meena Gurung Staff Nurse
2 Neel Kumar Shakya Sr. A.N.M.
3 Sumitra Shakya Staf 
4 Sharada Sharma Sr. A.N.M.
5 Sujata Sharma Staff Nurse
6 Chandra Prabha Chaudhary A.N.M.
7 Ambika K.C. Nursing Attendant
8 Sharada Magar Nursing Attendant
9 Radha Pandey Nursing Attendant
10 Lalita Pode Sweeper
11 Goma Budhachettri Nursing Attendant
Orthoptics
1 Aparajita Manoranjan Orthoptician
2 Sharmila Dangol Ophthalmic Assistant